Gymnastics Unlimited Gymnastics Unlimited
Gymnastics Unlimited Gymnastics Unlimited
Gymnastics Unlimited
Gymnastics Unlimited

Home

Registration Form
Schedule
Instructors
Programs
Team
Open Workout
Rules & Policy
Birthday Parties
Contact
Events
Directions
Event Scores
June Newsletter
June Team Calendar
June Recreation Calendar
2016 Brochure
Rules and Policies

Level 2 - Mighty Mites
Level 3
Level 4 Girls
• Level 5 Girls
• Level 6 Girls
 

• Level 7 Girls
• Level 8 Girls
• Level 9 Girls
. Level 10 Girls
• Boys Teams
 

 

   
Level 2 - Our Mighty Mites  Level 3  



2013

Early States - 2nd Place Team

  • Hannah Ross - Silver Metal on Vault, Bars & All Around

  • Hanna Chmielowiec - Silver Metal on Floor

 

 

 


 

Philosophy


2013

Early States - 2nd Place Team

  • Isabella Florea - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Hannah Ross - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Mary Masman - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Ella Whitney - Bronze Metal on Beam

  • Megan Flanagan - Bronze Metal on Beam & Floor

  • Hannah Ross - Bronze Metal on Floor

  • Olivia Groth - Bronze Metal in All Around

  • Hanna Chmielowicz - Bronze Metal on Vault

  • Mary Masman - Bronze Metal on Bars

 

 

 

 

Level 4 Girls   Level 5 Girls  


2013

Early States

  • Isabella Farina -  Gold Metal on Vault

  • Brooke Walker - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Madison Connors - Gold Metal on Vault

  • Paige Zaifert - Gold Metal on Floor

  • Emily Winter - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Isabella Farina - Silver Metal on Beam & Floor

  • Paige Zaifert - Silver Metal on Bars & All Around

  • Emily Winter - Silver Metal on Floor

  • Lea Reino - Bronze Metal on Beam

2011 - 2012

1rst Place Turkeytine

2nd Place Pinky Stone Invitational

  • Emily Winter - 1rst AA

  • Paige Zaifert - 2nd AA

  • Leah Nardolillo - 2nd AA

2010 - 2011

2nd Place Team Pinky Stone

  • Courtney Ando - 1rst AA

2nd Place Candy Cane

  • Madison Moonan - 1rst AA

  • Sara Puskar - 1rst AA

  • Lindsey Weissman - 2nd AA

  • Kiersten Kahler - 2nd AA

1rst Place Team Dare to be Great Meet

  • Kristy Starr - 1rst Floor

  • Rachel Donaldson - 1rst Floor, & 2nd AA

  • Hannah Selden - 1rst Beam, Bars & AA

  • Madison Moonan - 1rst Beam & AA

  • Alivia Penman - 3rd AA

  • Jordyn Moonan - 1rst Vault, Bars, Floor & 2nd AA

  • Jordan Courtney - 1rst Floor

  • Emma Hughes - 1rst Bars & 2nd AA

  • Ashley Maul - 1rst Beam

  • Natalie Jerge - 1rst Vault, Beam, Floor & AA

  • Jessica Carey - 1rst Vault & 2nd AA

  • Kiersten Kahler - 1rst Floor & AA

  • Courtney Ando - 2nd AA

1rst Place Nickel City

1rst Place Champs Early States

  • Jessica Carey - 1rst AA, 2nd Vault, Bars, Beam, Floor

  • Rachel Donaldson - 1rst AA & 1rst Beam, 2nd Floor & 3rd Vault

  • Kiera Callahan - 1rst Beam, 2nd Vault & 3rd AA

  • Caitlin McLaughlin - 1rst Vault

  • Kristy Starr - 1rst Vault

  • Kelsey Naab - 3rd Beam & Floor

  • Emma Hughes - 3rd Bars & Beam

1st Place Team Turkeytine

  • Hannah Selden - 1rst AA

  • Kiera Callahan - 2nd AA

  • Rachel Donaldson - 3rd AA (age 11 & up)

  • Kacey Stack - 2nd AA (age 9)

3rd Place Team Pinky Stone Invitational

  • Rachel Donaldson - 1rst AA

  • Hannah Selden - 2nd AA

3rd Place Team Candy Cane

  • Alannah Frazier -1rst (10.0 Vault)

  • Kiera Callahan - 1rst Beam

  • Ella Weiss - 2nd Vault

  • Jessica Carey - 2nd Vault

  • Kacey Stack - 3rd Beam

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - 3rd AA

1rst Place Team Stars and Stripes

  • Kiera Callahan - 1rst Place

  • Kristy Starr - 1rst Place

  • Kelsey Zabawa - 1rst Place

  • Rachel Donaldson - 2nd Place

  • Emma Hughes - 2nd Place

  • Jessica Carey - 2nd Place

1st Place Team Jacquie Hirsch Memorial Meet

  • Courtney Ando - 1rst Vault

  • Olivia Kempf - 1rst Bars

  • Madison Moonan - 1rst Beam

1st Place Team Niagara Cup

  • Natalie Jerge - 1st All-Around

  • Rachel Donaldson - 1st AA

  • Jessica Carey - 2nd AA

  • Zoey Kasper - 3rd AA

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - 1st Bars

  • Kara Uncapher - 1st Vault

  • Hannah Selden - 1st Bars

1rst Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Jordan Courtney - 1rst AA, 2nd Beam

  • Madison Moonan - 2nd AA, 1rst Beam & Floor

  • Rachel Donaldson - 2nd AA, 1rst Vault & Beam, 3rd Floor

  • Natalie Jerge - 3rd AA, 2nd Vault

  • Eden Whitney - 3rd AA, 3rd Floor

  • Alannah Frazier - 1rst Vault, 2nd Floor

  • Courtney Ando - 1rst Vault

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - 1rst Bars

  • Jessica Carey - 1rst Bars, 3rd Vault

  • Kiersten Kahler - 2nd Vault

  • Kelsey Zabawa - 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor

  • Kelsey Naab - 2nd Beam

  • Ella Weiss - 3rd Vault

  • Gabby Packard - 3rd Bars

  • Zoey Kasper - 3rd Beam

2nd Place Team Spring Graffiti

  • Natalie Jerge - 1rst AA & Bars, 2nd Floor

  • Madison Moonan - 2nd AA & Bars, 1rst Floor

  • Kiersten Kahler - 1rst Beam, 2nd Floor

  • Kristy Starr - 2nd Vault & Bars, 3rd Floor

  • Jordyn Moonan - 2nd Beam, 3rd Floor

  • Eden Whitney - 3rd Floor

  • Jessica Carey - 2nd Vault

  • Jordan Courtney - 3rd AA

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - 2nd Vault

  • Courtney Ando - 3rd Vault

  • Kelsey Zabawa - 2nd Bars

  • Alannah Frazier - 3rd Vault

  • Krysta Jedrysik - 3rd Vault

  • Zoey Kasper - 2nd Bars, 3rd Beam & AA

  • Emma Hughes - 3rd Bars & Beam

  • Jessica Garra - 3rd Bars

2009 - 2010

1st Place Pinky Stone Invitational

2nd Place Candy Cane

1st Place Graffiti

1st Place Jacquie Hirsch Challenge

1st Place Nickel City

2nd Place Lucky Stars

2nd Place Niagara Cup

1st Place Early States

2008 - 2009

1rst Place Turkey Tine

3rd Place Pinky Stone

 3rd Place Early States

2007 - 08

  • Four 1rst Place Victories

  • Perfect 10 - Anna Giannicchi

  • Regional TOP's tester - Leah Cabarga

2006 - 07

  • Six 1rst Place Victories

  • 2nd at Team Cup

  • Sarah Falzone Scores 39

  • Six Gymnasts Scored a 10.0

2005 - 06

  • 2nd Place at Team Cup

2002 & 2004

  • 1rst Place State Champions


Program meets 3 times weekly totaling 6.25 hours
 

Philosophy


2013

Early States - 5th Place Team

  • Jessica Cary - Silver Metal on Vault

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - Silver Metal on Bars

  • Rachel Donaldson - Silver Metal on Vault

  • Ella Weiss - Silver Metal on Vault

  • Abby Low - Bronze Metal on Beam

  • Alivia Penman - Bronze Metal on Beam & All Around

2011 - 2012

2nd Place Turkeytine

  • Alivia Penman - 1rst AA

  • Caitlyn McLaughlin - 1rst AA

1rst Place Pinky Stone Invitational

  • Alivia Penman - 1rst AA

2010 - 2011

4th Place Team Pinky Stone

  • Emily Zimmerman - 2nd AA

  • Kiera Callahan - 3rd AA

3rd Place Team Candy Cane

  • Natalie Jerge - 1rst Beam

  • Jordyn Moonan - 1rst Floor

1rst Place Team Dare to be Great Meet

  • Jordan Gray - 1rst AA

  • Syd Kaczmarek - 1rst Beam & 2nd AA

  • Brittany Paterson - 1rst Floor & 3rd AA

  • Devyn Rowe - 1rst Vault & AA

  • Payton Rowe - 1rst Beam

  • Rachel Henning - 1rst Beam & 2nd AA

  • Lauren Blair - 1rst Vault, Bars, Floor & AA

  • Kaylee Organista - 2nd Beam & Vault

1rst Place Nickel City

1rst Place Champs Early States

  • Rebecca Obrochta - 1rst Place AA, 1rst Bars, 2nd Beam & Floor

  • Kaylee Organista - 3rd Beam

  • Sydney Kaczmarek - 2nd Floor & AA, 3rd Bars

  • Jordan Gray - 1rst Bars

  • Asia Streety - 2nd Bars

3rd Place Team Pinky Stone

  • Rebecca Obrochta - 1rst Floor

3rd Place Team Candy Cane

  • Rebecca Obrochta - 2nd AA

  • Rachel Henning - 3rd AA

2nd Place Team Stars and Stripes

  • Amanda Schwartz - 1rst AA

  • Jordan Gray - 2nd AA

  • Julia Pupko - 3rd AA

  • Anna Major - 3rd AA

3rd Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Kaylee Organista - 1rst AA, 1rst Vault, 2nd Bars, 3rd Floor

  • Jordan Gray - 2nd AA, 1rst Beam & Floor, 3rd Vault

  • Sydney Kaczmarek - 3rd AA, 1rst Bars, 2nd Floor

  • Anna Major - 3rd AA, 2nd Bars, 3rd Vault

  • Rachel Henning - 1rst Beam

  • Devyn Rowe - 1rst Floor

  • Lauren Henning - 2nd Vault

  • Amanda Schwartz - 2nd Beam, 3rd Bars

  • Kiera Callahan - 2nd Beam

  • Lauren Blaiir - 3rd Vault

  • Julia Pupko - 3rd Bars

  • Natalie Wilkinson - 3rd Bars

3rd Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Lauren Blair - 1rst Beam, 2nd Floor & AA, 3rd Vault

  • Kaylee Organista - 2nd Beam

  • Anna Major - 3rd Beam

2009 - 2010

1st Place Team Turkeytine

2nd Place Pinky Stone

2nd Place Candy Cane

1rst Place Graffiti

1rst Place Stars and Stripes

1rst Place Nickel City

1rst Place Lucky Stars

2nd Place Early States

2008 - 2009

5th Place Pinky Stone

 5th Place Early States

2007 - 08

  • Three 1rst Place Victories

  • 2nd at States (40 medals total)

  • Sam Smith - 1rst all around at States

  • Marissa Mingarelli 2nd all around at States

  • Sara Falzone & Angel Richardson 3rd all around at States

  • Regional TOP's tester - Angel Richardson

2006 - 07

  • 2nd Early States

  • Riley Schwartzott 1rst all around at States

  • 6th Late States

  • Three 1rst Place Team Victories

  • State Gold Medalist in All Around, 2 Gold Medals on Vault & Bars

  • 8 State Silver Medals

  • 6 State Bronze Medals

2003

  • State Champions


Program meets 3 - 4  times weekly totaling 9 - 12  hours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 6 Girls   Level 7 Girls  

2013

Early States - 3rd Place Team

  • Julia Pupko - Gold Metal on Beam

  • Kelsey Zabawa - Silver Metal on Floor

  • Natalie Wilkinson - Silver Metal on Bars

  • Kaylee Organista - Silver Metal on Bars

  • Jordyn Moonan - Bronze Metal on Floor

  • Kelsey Zabawa - Bronze Metal on Vault, Bars & All Around

  • Payton Rowe - Bronze Metal on Bar & All Around

  • Madison Wild - Bronze Metal on Beam

  • Taylor Jones - Bronze Metal on Vault

  • Liz DeOrio - Bronze Metal on Beam

  • Natalie Jerge - Bronze Metal on Floor

2011 - 2012

1rst Place Turkeytine

  • Jordyn Moonan - 1rst place AA

3rd Place Pinky Stone Invitational

  • Natalie Jerge - 1rst Vault

2010 - 2011

5th Place Team Pinky Stone

2nd Place Team Candy Cane

  • Lauren Blair - 1rst AA

  • Trinity Tartaro - 2nd AA

3rd Place Team Dare to be Great Meet

  • Kylie  Backus - 1rst AA

  • Alex Szpila - 1rst Bars

  • Lauren Clifford - 2nd AA

States

  • Kylie  Backus - 1rst Place AA, Beam & Floor

  • Alex Szpila - 2nd Place AA, Beam & 3rd Place Vault

  • Lauren Clifford - 1rst Place Vault, 6th Bars & Beam, 3rd AA & 6th Place Team

  • Carmen Braccio - 4th Place Beam, Floor, 5th Place Bars & 6th AA

  • Haley Arthur - 3rd Place Beam, 8th Place Bars & 7th AA

  • Rebecca Obrochta - 6th Place Floor

  • Trinity Tartaro - Medal Vault

  • Amanda Sullivan - Medal Floor

2nd Place Nickel City

3rd Place Champs Early States

  • Alex Szpila - 1rst Bars, 4th AA

  • Kylie Backus - 3rd Floor

3rd Place Team Pinky Stone

  • Kylie Backus - 1rst Beam, 2nd AA

  • Jadyn Hogan - 2nd Beam, 3rd AA

4rth Place Team Candy Cane

3rd  Place Team Stars and Stripes

  • Alex Szpila - 2nd AA

  • Amanda Sullivan - 1rst Vault

  • Kylie Backus - 1rst Vault

  • Haley Arthur - 2nd Beam

  • Leah Cabarga - 2nd Beam

3rd Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Alexandria Szpila - 1rst AA, 3rd Vault, Bars & Beam

  • Kylie Backus - 2nd AA, Vault, Bars & Floor

  • Lauren Clifford - 3rd AA, 1rst Vault

3rd Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Kylie Backus - 1rst AA, Vault & Beam, 2nd Floor, 3rd Bars

  • Alexandria Szpila - 3rd AA & Vault, 1rst Bars

  • Lauren Clifford - 3rd Bars

  • Jadyn Hogan - 1rst Bars

  • Haley Arthur - 1rst Beam

2009 - 2010

3rd Place Team Turkeytine

4rth Place Pinky Stone

3rd Place Candy Cane

3rd Place Lucky Stars


2008 - 2009

3rd Place Pinky Stone

 Erie Meet - Kayla McClure - 1rst All Around

2007 - 08

  • Three 1rst Place Victories

  • 17 medals @ States

  • Nicole Meinhold Silver Medal @ States

  • Meghan Krawiec tested at Regional TOP's

2004

  • Early season State Champions


Program meets 4 times weekly totaling 12 hours
 

Philosophy


2011 - 2012

5th Place Pinky Stone Invitational

2010 - 2011

4th Place Team Pinky Stone

1rst Place Judges Cup Meet: Optionals

1rst Place Nickel City

4rth Place Champs Early States

  • Kelsey Krawiec - 3rd Vault

  • Angel Richardson - 3rd Vault

2nd Place Team

  • Kelsy Krawiec - 1rst AA

Pinky Stone

  • Kelsy Krawiec - 1rst Vault

1rst Place Team Graffiti

  • Kelsy Krawiec - 1rst AA

  • Emily Bondanza - 2nd AA

  • Shannon Coyne - 3rd AA

  • Angel Richardson - 1rst Vault

1rst Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Kelsey Krawiec - 1rst AA, 1rst Vault, Bars & Floor

  • Emily Bondanza - 2nd AA, 1rst Beam

  • Angel Richardson - 1rst Beam, 2nd Vault

  • Shannon Coyne - 3rd Vault & Floor

  • Ryleigh Whitcomb - 3rd Floor

2nd Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Kelsy Krawiec - 1rst AA & Vault

  • Ryleigh Whitcomb - 2nd AA

2009 - 2010

11th Place States

1rst Place Candy Cane

1rst Place Nickel City

2nd Place Judges Cup

3rd Place Vegas Cup

Lucky Stars - Carissa Turner - 2nd Place AA


2008 - 2009

2nd Place Judges Cup

 5th Place Pinky Stone

 2nd Place Early States

2007 - 08

  • Becky Wahda AA champ @ Lucky Stars

2006 - 07

  • 1rst Place Team Early States

  • 9th Place Team Late States

  • Five 1rst Place Team Victories

  • 60 Total Medals at States including 10 gold, 5 silver & 8 bronze

  • State Gold Medals - 2 All Around, 2 Vault, 2 Bars, Beam & Floor

  • State Silver Medals - 4 Individual & 1 All Around

  • State Bronze Medals - 7 Individual & 1 All Around
     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Level 8 Girls   Level 9 Girls  


2011 - 2012

5th Place Pinky Stone Invitational

2010 - 2011

1rst Place Judges Cup Meet: Optionals

2nd Place Nickel City

2nd Place Team Judges Cup

  • Alexis Snyder - 1rst Vault

  • Sam Miller - 2nd AA

  • Laura Adinolfe - 1rst Beam, 2nd AA

4rth Place Team Pinky Stone

  • Kelsey Surowiec - 2nd Beam

1rst Place Team Graffiti

  • Laura Adinolfe - 1rst AA, Floor, Vault, Bars

  • Brooke Delaney - 1rst Floor

  • Taylor Kolniak - 2nd Floor & Vault

  • Danielle Nevinger - 2nd Beam

5th Place Team Niagara Cup

  • Alexis Snyder - 1st Vault

5th Place Team Lucky Stars

  • Whitney Haas - 1rst AA (Masters), 1rst Vault, Bars, Beam & Floor

  • Sam Miller - 2nd AA, 1rst Bars, 3rd Floor

  • Rachel NeMoyer - 2nd AA (Masters) & Floor, 3rd Bars & Beam

  • Laura Adinolfe - 3rd AA

  • Angela Slowik - 3rd AA, 2nd Vault & Beam, 3rd Floor

  • Alexis Snyder - 1rst Vault

  • Taylor Kolniak - 2nd Vault

  • Brooke Delaney - 2nd Floor

2009 - 2010

2nd Place Candy Cane

1rst Place Nickel City

2nd Place Lucky Stars

2nd Place Judges Cup

1rst Place Vegas Cup

2008 - 2009

2nd Place Judges Cup

2007 - 08

  • Two 1rst Place Victories

  • Two 2nd Place Victories

  • 16 State Medals

  • 3 Regional Qualifiers ( Lexie Schultz, Courtney Bondaza & Caylee Ford - 2nd @ Regionals)

  • Courtney Bondaza & Caylee Ford on the TOP's regional B team

  • Lexi Hennessy TOP's national test qualifier

2006 - 07

  • 1rst Place All Around at Nickel City

  • 3rd Place All Around at Lucky Stars

  • 3rd Place Team at Nickel City

  • State Silver Medalist on Beam

2006

  • State Silver Medalist on Floor

  • State Bronze Medalist in All Around

Philosophy


2011 - 2012

1rst Place Team Judges Cup

Graffiti

  • Kristin Sliwinski - 1rst AA

Nickel City

  • Kristin Sliwinski - 1rst AA

  • Courtney Bondanza - 1rstAA (Made finals Niagara Cup, State Vault Champ)

2010 - 2011

1rst Place Judges Cup Meet: Optionals

1rst Place Nickel City

2nd Place Team Judges Cup

  • Courtney Bondanza - 1rst AA

  • Caylee Ford - 2nd AA

Pinky Stone

  • Caylee Ford - 5th AA

Graffiti

  • Caylee Ford - 1rst AA

  • Courtney Bondanza - 2nd AA

Niagara Cup

  • Courtney Bondanza Qualified to Finals, 6th on Floor and 10th on Vault

  • Caylee Ford - 8th All - Around

2009 - 2010

2nd Place Candy Cane

1rst Place Nickel City

2nd Place Lucky Stars

2nd Place Judges Cup

Regional Qualifiers

  • Caylee Ford - 2nd Bars & Vault

  • Caylee Ford - 4rth Floor & AA - Qualified to Easterns!

  • Courtney Bondanza - 7th Floor & 2nd Alternate to Easterns!


2008 - 2009

2nd Place Judges Cup

 2nd Place Pinky Stone

 Cleveland Rock & Roll Classic

  • Courtney Bondanza - 1rst All Around

2007 - 08

  • Three Medals @ States

  • Katie Krajnik All Around Champ @ Lucky Stars

2006 - 07

  • All Members Qualified to Regionals

  • 3rd Place Team Win at Nickel City

  • 2nd & 3rd Place All Around at Lucky Star

 

 

 

 

Boys Teams    Level 10 Girls   


2011 - 20
12

1rst Place Level 4 Nickel City

  • Jon Carroccia - 1rst AA

  • Ben Wilcox - 1rst HB, 2nd AA

  • Ryan Sweeney - 1rst PH

1rst Place Level 5 Candy Cane

  • Wyatt Fuller - 1rst AA (Candy Cane, Goldstar, Nickel City, GBGC, State Champ PH, Rings, V, 2nd AA, NYS Team)

  • Hayden Fogle - 1rst PH

  • Joe Victor - 1rst V

1rst Place Level 5 Nickel City

  • Zach Szpila - 1rst AA

  • Joe Victor - 2nd AA

Level 7 Nickel City

  • Sawyer Reynolds - 1rst PH

Level 8 Nickel City

  • Luke Wilcox - 1rst AA

Level 9 Nickel City

  • Jeff Matter - 1rst AA

1rst Place Level 5 GBGC

  • Charlie Paszek - 2nd AA

  • Joe Victor - 2nd AA

Polar Bear

  • Jon Carroccia - 1rst AA

  • Hayden Fogle - 1rst PH (Level 5)

  • Joe Victor - 1rst V (Level 5)

  • Jeff Matter - 1rst AA (Level 9)

2010 - 2011

1rst Place Team Level 5 Candy Cane

  • Wyatt Fuller - lvl 5 - 1rst AA

  • Hayden Fogle - 2nd AA

  • Jeff Matter - 2nd AA

  • Jon Carroccia - 2nd AA

  • Zach Szpila - 2nd AA

2nd Place Level 4 Team Candy Can

  • Jake Ortiz - 1rst Place AA (Level 8)

  • Sawyer Reynolds - 1rst Place AA (Level 6)

  • Jack Thomas - 1rst Place AA (Level 5)

  • Zach Szpila - 1rst Place AA (Level 4)

  • Wyatt Fuller - 1rst Place AA (Level 4)

  • Jon Carroccia - 1rst Place AA (Level 4)

  • Luke Wilcox - 1rst Place AA

  • Charlie Paszek - 2nd AA

Goldstar Invitational

  • Jake Ortiz - 2nd

  • Luke Wilcox - 3rd

  • Hayden Fogle - 2nd

  • Wyatt Fuller - 2nd

2009 - 2010

Regional Qualifiers

  • Eric Neidermeier - Level 10

  • Jake Ortiz - Level 7

  • Sawyer Reynolds- Level 5

  • Andrew Reichert- Level 5

  • Chandler Potts - Level 5


2007 - 08

  • 45 Medals @ States

  • Colton Rudloff Gold Medal on Floor @ Level 10 States

  • Aaron Ellison Gold Medal on High Bar @ Level 8 States

  • Alex O'Brien Gold Medal on Floor @ Level 8 States

  • Jake Ortiz Silver Medal on Vault @ Level 6 States

  • Luke Wilcox Silver Medalist Pommel Horse & 3rd All Around @ Level 5 States

  • Andrew Reichert Gold Medal on Vault @ Level 4 States

  • 6 Regional Qualifiers

  • 5 Regional Medalist

2006 - 07

  • Six Regional Qualifiers

  • 4 Regional Medalists

  • 21 Medals at States

  • L8 Team - 3rd at States, 2nd at Buffalo Challenge, 1rst at Nickel City

  • L6 Team - 1rst at Buffalo Challenge, 4th at Nickel City

  • L5 Team - 1rst at Buffalo Challenge, 2nd at Nickel City, 3rd at Goldstar

2005 - 06

  • 7 Regional Qualifiers

  • Level 8 Team State Champs

  • 4 Regional Medalists

  • 21 Medals Awarded at States

  • L8 Team - 1rst at States, 2nd at Goldstar, 3rd at Buffalo Challenge

  • L6 Team - 5th at States, 2nd at Goldstar

  • L5 Team - 5th at States, 3rd at Goldstar

2005

  • L6 Team - 1rst at Chill Out Challenge, Goldstar & Salt City, 2nd at Goldstar, 3rd at Buffalo Challenge

  • L5 Team - 3rd at Chill Out Challenge, Goldstar & Salt City

  • L4 Team - 3rd at Salt City, 5th at Goldstar

 
   
   

2011 - 2012

1rst Place Team Judges Cup

  • Caylee Ford -2nd AA

  • Courtney Bondanza - 1rst Beam

Graffiti

  • Kristin Sliwinski - 1rst AA

Nickel City

  • Kristin Sliwinski - 1rst AA

  • Courtney Bondanza - 1rstAA (Made finals Niagara Cup, State Vault Champ)

  • Caylee Ford -2nd AA

Regional Qualifiers:

  • Sliwinski,Hennessy, Bondanza & Ford

2010 - 2011

1rst Place Judges Cup Meet: Optionals

1rst Place Nickel City

Pinky Stone

  • Meagan Haberer Won Pinky Stone Memorial Scholarship! Also 2nd on Floor & Vault

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

stars
Our greatest accomplishment is to see children grow and develop to their fullest capabilities
Visit USA Gymnastics Online! Visit New York State Gymnastics Online

Entertainment
Alpha Factor Aerials Virtual Pro Shop